RESULTS


2017 DISTANCE RACE

PlaceBib #First NameLast NameBoard ClassGenderRace Time
11SpencerLacyUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male2:00:43
210JustinSchaayUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male2:02:59
38ChrisGragtmansUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male2:06:00
45RoddyMeddersUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male2:10:29
57JackNelsonUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male2:14:52
613ShannonThomasUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male2:17:11
Women's
W111BronwynComerUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Female2:37:10
Sprint
13ScottDarby12'6Male2:18:14
24LesThornbury12'6Male2:31:05
39CohenAtkins12'6Male2:38:48
414JimHotze12'6Male2:39:20
512DougAdams12'6Male2:59:00

2017 SPRINT RACE

PlaceBibFirst NameLast NameGenderTime
11SpencerLacyMale8:13
210JustinSchaayMale8:22
32TreyKnightMale8:33
48ChrisGragtmansMale8:40
53ScottDarbyMale10:02
W111BronwynComerFemale11:32
W217HollySwangerFemale11:50

2017 SECTION 9 RACE

PlaceBibName (First)Name (Last)Satruday Board ClassGenderTime
1SpencerLacyUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male8:13
210JustinSchaayUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male8:22
32TreyKnightUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male8:33
48ChrisGragtmansUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male8:40
53ScottDarbyUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Male10:02
W111BronwynComerUnlimited (Distance & Sprint Race Only)Female11:32
W217HollySwanger12'6Female11:50

2016 DISTANCE RACE

Class PlaceBib #Name (First)Name (Last)GenderBoard Class 1st RaceRace Time
115MichaelTavaresMaleUNLIMITED2:10:56
218SpencerLacyMaleUNLIMITED2:11:03
31JustinSchaayMaleUNLIMITED2:13:48
414RandPerkinsMaleUNLIMITED2:13:52
512RoddyMeddersMaleUNLIMITED2:28:23
64KurtWeigandMaleUNLIMITED2:30:53
716LincStallingsMaleUNLIMITED2:35:49
83PeteFitzstevensMaleUNLIMITED2:57:29
108JoshuaSimontonMaleUNLIMITED3:36:18
17KyleEllisonMale12'6"2:34:58
213GregJohnsonMale12'6"2:36:32
32ScottDarbyMale12'62:39:37
425TonyTurnerMale12'6"2:55:18
16EmmaCarrFemaleWomen's3:03:04
210RoryBosioFemaleWomen's3:05:56
35CarolineDuncanFemaleWomen's3:12:56
419BobbieSimontonFemaleWomen's3:36:17

2016 SPRINT

PlaceBib #Name (First)Name (Last)GenderBoard ClassRace Time
115MichaelTavaresMaleUNLIMITED0:15:26
218SpencerLacyMaleUNLIMITED0:15:40
31JustinSchaayMaleUNLIMITED0:15:48
414RandPerkinsMaleUNLIMITED0:15:56
525TonyTurnerMale12'6"0:19:28
611HollySwangerFemale12'6"0:23:24
720CharmaineSaulsburyFemale12'6"0:23:24

2016 SECTION 9 RACE

PlaceBib #Name (First)Name (Last)GenderRace Time
144SpencerLacyMale0:38:13
234MichaelTavaresMale0:38:53
328JackNelsonMale0:42:04
441RichardPowellMale0:42:40
542LukeHopkinsMale0:42:57
639JustinSchaayMale0:43:41
740JoshAldridgeMale0:44:32
846ChrisGragtmansMale0:44:55
943PartickMiljourMale0:45:04
1023JakepadalinoMale0:46:33
1138WilliamSaylorMale0:46:46
1226AdamMastersMale0:46:53
1327KurtWeigandMale0:47:25
1425TonyTurnerMale0:48:01
1531mikeroweMale0:48:09
1635MattMosesMale0:51:03
1729JamieMacLeodFemale0:53:18
1837MarkSingletonMale0:54:48
1924TomHumlMale0:55:10
2045DominqueNoakesMale0:56:52
2132JoshuaSimontonMale1:01:48
2236GregJohnsonMale1:06:00
2330CameronSatterfieldMale1:06:02

Video_logos
2015 DISTANCE RACE
PlaceRace TimeBibName (First)Name (Last)GenderEvent
12:14:59157randperkinsMaleDistance Race
22:15:01154JustinSchaayMaleDistance Race
32:16:11153ChrisGragtmansMaleDistance Race
42:17:46159JackNelsonMaleDistance Race
52:34:45158TonyTurnerMaleDistance Race
62:41:02161ForrestMerithewMaleDistance Race
72:44:35162DavidWidmerMaleDistance Race
82:49:00160ClarkBellMaleDistance Race
92:56:31152BobKoplosMaleDistance Race
102:56:52155RogerWilliamsMaleDistance Race
11/1 W3:17:47156CarolineDuncanFemaleDistance Race
123:36:05163DarrenBlumMaleDistance Race

2015 SPRINT RACE

PlaceRace TimeBibName (First)Name (Last)EventGenderBoard Class
10:19:06166ChrisGragtmansSprint RaceMaleUnlimited
20:19:39169AdnrewHolcombeSprint RaceMale12'6ft
30:22:27167MarkDesinSprint RaceMale12'6ft
40:23:00168MarkSingletonSprint RaceMale12'6ft
5/1 W0:31:40165HOLLYSWANGERSprint RaceFemaleUnlimited

2015 BATTLE OF SECTION 9

PlaceRace Time(H:M:S)BibName (First)Name (Last)GenderEvent
10:39:21182ChrisGragtmansMaleSection 9
20:40:02181JakePadalinoMaleSection 9
30:40:22175JackNelsonMaleSection 9
40:42:30189JoshAldridgeMaleSection 9
50:42:34177AaronKochMaleSection 9
60:43:16176PatMiljourMaleSection 9
70:44:17183AdamMastersMaleSection 9
80:45:23180KurtWeigandMaleSection 9
9/1W0:46:37172MariaNoakesFemaleSection 9
100:48:40170MichaelGoforthMaleSection 9
110:48:51173ByanKyleMaleSection 9
120:51:48178MattMosesMaleSection 9
130:52:41174ChrisTilghmanMaleSection 9
14/2W0:53:19184MelissaBertenthalFemaleSection 9
15/3W0:53:26186HeatherWarmanFemaleSection 9
160:54:14188SamWilsonMaleSection 9
17/4W0:56:52179HOLLYSWANGERFemaleSection 9
18/1 Jr1:00:00171DominiqueWilliamsMaleSection 9